ViewAnderson County Schools

Anderson County Schools

Staff Directory
 
Click on the email link to contact a staff member.
Name/Title
Email
Depts
Adams, Heather
Teacher
Practical Living/Vocational
Akin, Taylor
Teacher
Arts and Humanities
Alcorn, Mary
Teacher
Special Education
Alexander, Keisha
College Coach
Student Services
Arnett, Erin
Teacher
Practical Living/Vocational
Arrastia, Carrie
Teacher
Arts and Humanities
Aubry, Sarah
Teacher
Language Arts
Barnes, Larry
Instructional Coach
Student Services
Baxter, Brittany
Teacher
Arts and Humanities
Beward, James
Teacher
Social Studies
Birdwhistell, Clay
Youth Service Center Coordinator
Student Services
Bowman, Elliot
Teacher
Practical Living/Vocational
Bowman, Tonya
Teacher
Special Education
Brady, Patrick
Teacher
Arts and Humanities
Casey, Gayla
Teacher
Social Studies
Collins, Betty
Math Interventionist
Math
Colten, Marianna
Teacher
Arts and Humanities
Cook, Ashley
Teacher
Special Education
Cook, Jeremy
Teacher
Math
Cooper, Clark
Teacher
Science
Cox, Fred
Teacher
Science
Craft, Judy
Secretary
Secretary
Damron, Maggie
Teacher
Language Arts
Davis, Jamie
Teacher
Special Education
Dean, Joanna
Teacher
Math
Diaz, Sherry
Attendance Clerk
Secretary
Drury, Daniel
Teacher
Practical Living/Vocational
Duran, Jessica
Teacher
Arts and Humanities
Fore, Dustin
Associate Principal
Administration
Gates, Carolyn
Teacher
Math
Glass, Chris
Head Principal
Administration
Haddix, Jaclyn
Teacher
Language Arts
Hanks, Jerilyn
Guidance Counselor
Student Services
Happy, Jennifer
Teacher
Science
Harp, Sam
Teacher
Practical Living/Vocational
Harris, Kathleen
Teacher
Science
Hart, Tara
Teacher
Math
Hockensmith, Ken
Teacher
Special Education
Hollon, Holly
Teacher
Social Studies
Hyatt, Bryan
Teacher
Practical Living/Vocational
Johnson, Susan
Secretary
Secretary
Kittinger, Jenny
Teacher
Arts and Humanities
Kline, Anne
Teacher
Science
Koeller, Lauren
Teacher
Social Studies
Lilly, Kathy
Teacher
Special Education
Lucas, Laura
Teacher
Special Education
Maynard, Randy
Teacher
Math
McCarty, Holly
Teacher
Math
McKaig, Steven
Teacher
Practical Living/Vocational
Medley, Kim
Teacher
Special Education
Miracle, Cynthia
Guidance Counselor
Student Services
Moody, Dan
Teacher
Language Arts
Moudy, Todd
Teacher
Practical Living/Vocational
Murphy, Melissa
School Psychologist
Student Services
Nolan, Rich
Teacher
Social Studies
Peach, Mark
Teacher
Student Services
Pickett, Crystal
Speech Pathologist
Student Services
Potter, Rebecca
Teacher
Language Arts
Rhody, Erin
Teacher
Math
Sallee, Rick
Athletic Director
Administration
Sayre, Corey
Teacher
Social Studies
Searcy, Sherry
Teacher
Language Arts
Seraji, Marla
Media Center Specialist
Student Services
Shouse, Kristen
Teacher
Special Education
Smith, Kayla
Teacher
Math
Snodgrass, Joe
Teacher
Science
Stephens, Andy
Teacher
Math
Sutherland, Sharon
Teacher
Science
Thacker, Ashlee
Guidance Counselor
Student Services
Tucker, Samantha
Teacher
Language Arts
Vanhoose, Ashleigh
Teacher
Practical Living/Vocational
Vasser, Lauren
Teacher
Social Studies
Walker, Vicki
Bookkeeper
Secretary
Warford, Karen
Secretary
Secretary
Wells, Bridget
Associate Principal
Administration
Wells, Neal
Teacher
Practical Living/Vocational
White, Josh
Associate Principal
Administration
Wilder, Chris
Teacher
Arts and Humanities
Williams, Leslie
Teacher
Language Arts
Zometa, Sarah
Teacher
Language Arts
high school
middle school
phoenix academy
emma b ward elementary
robert turner elementary
saffell street elementary
early childhood cneter
community education
footer logo
Anderson County Schools    1160 Bypass North    Lawrenceburg, KY 40342    502-839-3406
© Copyright 2018. All Rights Reserved.